[Rev. 1/16/2013 10:47:55 AM--2012R2]
NRS 125C.150 Deployment does not warrant permanent modification of order. Deployment or the potential for future deployment must not, by itself, constitute a substantial change in circumstances sufficient to warrant a permanent modification of a custody or visitation order.
(Added to NRS by 2011, 797)