[Rev. 1/16/2013 11:31:20 AM--2012R2]
NRS 435.220 Regulations; agreements with public and private agencies for provision of services.
1. The Division shall adopt regulations governing jobs and day training services, including, without limitation, regulations that set forth:
(a) Standards for the provision of quality care and training by providers of jobs and day training services;
(b) The requirements for the issuance and renewal of a certificate; and
(c) The rights of consumers of jobs and day training services, including, without limitation, the right of a consumer to file a complaint and the procedure for filing the complaint.
2. The Division may enter into such agreements with public and private agencies as it deems necessary for the provision of jobs and day training services.
(Added to NRS by 1969, 1008; A 1971, 678; 2009, 2236)