[Rev. 1/15/2009 5:15:55 PM]
NRS 107.260 Copy of note or deed of trust for authorized requester. If a person who is authorized pursuant to NRS 107.220 to request a statement described in NRS 107.200 or 107.210 includes in his request for such a statement a request for a copy of the note or deed of trust, the beneficiary shall mail a copy of the note or deed of trust with the statement at no additional charge.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 1520)