[Rev. 1/15/2009 5:15:55 PM]
NRS 107.020 Transfers in trust of real property to secure obligations. Transfers in trust of any estate in real property may be made after March 29, 1927, to secure the performance of an obligation or the payment of any debt.
[Part 1:173:1927; A 1949, 70; 1943 NCL § 7710]