[Rev. 1/15/2009 5:15:55 PM]
NRS 107.025 Estate for years: Encumbrance by deed of trust; foreclosure by exercise of power of sale. A deed of trust may encumber an estate for years however created, including a lease of a dwelling unit of a cooperative housing corporation, unless prohibited by the instrument creating the estate, and foreclosure may be had by the exercise of a power of sale in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 954; A 1979, 708; 1989, 506)