[Rev. 1/15/2009 5:15:55 PM]
NRS 107.240 Grounds for refusal to deliver statement. If the debt secured by a deed of trust for which a statement described in NRS 107.210 has been requested is subject to a recorded notice of default or a filed complaint commencing a judicial foreclosure, the beneficiary may refuse to deliver the statement unless the written request for the statement is received before the publication of a notice of sale or the notice of the date of sale established by a court.
(Added to NRS by 1995, 1520)