[Rev. 1/15/2009 5:15:55 PM]
NRS 107.082 Oral postponement of sale.
1. If a sale of property pursuant to NRS 107.080 is postponed by oral proclamation, the sale must be postponed to a later date at the same time and location.
2. If such a sale has been postponed by oral proclamation three times, any new sale information must be provided by notice as provided in NRS 107.080.
(Added to NRS by 2005, 1621)