[Rev. 4/15/2026 2:51:45 PM--2025]
NRS 439A.017 “Health services” defined. “Health services” means the care and observation of patients, the diagnosis of human diseases, the treatment and rehabilitation of patients, or related services. The term includes treatment of patients for alcohol or other substance use disorders, services related to mental health and diagnostic services.
(Added to NRS by 1981, 1213; A 1983, 1524)