[Rev. 4/15/2026 3:18:59 PM--2025]
NRS 513.011 Definitions. As used in this chapter, unless the context requires otherwise:
1. “Administrator” means the Administrator of the Division.
2. “Commission” means the Commission on Mineral Resources.
3. “Division” means the Division of Minerals of the Commission.
(Added to NRS by 1977, 1148; A 1983, 2070; 1993, 1681; 1999, 3627)