[Rev. 1/16/2009 1:30:45 PM]
NRS 293.094 “Rejected ballot” defined. “Rejected ballot” means a ballot that must not be counted because it is rejected by the election board or counting board for any reason required or authorized by this chapter.
(Added to NRS by 1961, 296; A 1997, 749)