[Rev. 1/16/2009 1:30:45 PM]
NRS 293.317 Invalid absent ballots. Absent ballots, including special absent ballots described in NRS 293.3155, received by the county or city clerk after the polls are closed on the day of election are invalid.
(Added to NRS by 1960, 256; A 1987, 343; 2001, 1951)