[Rev. 1/16/2009 1:30:45 PM]
NRS 293.365 Accounting of all ballots required before count begun. No counting board in any precinct or district in which paper ballots are used may commence to count the votes until all ballots used or unused are accounted for.
(Added to NRS by 1960, 260; A 1977, 245)