[Rev. 1/16/2009 1:30:45 PM]
NRS 293.263 Primary ballot for major political party: Form; names of candidates to be grouped alphabetically; exception. On the primary ballots for a major political party, the name of the major political party must appear at the top of the ballot. Except as otherwise provided in NRS 293.2565, following this designation must appear the names of candidates grouped alphabetically under the title and length of term of the partisan office for which those candidates filed.
(Added to NRS by 1960, 251; A 1965, 652; 1967, 847; 1971, 442; 1979, 265; 1989, 227; 2003, 1717)