[Rev. 1/17/2009 1:46:02 PM]
NRS 432.110 Maintenance of records concerning request or receipt of information.
1. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2, the Division shall maintain a record of:
(a) The names and identifying data, dates and circumstances of any persons requesting or receiving information from the Central Registry; and
(b) Any other information which might be helpful in furthering the purposes of NRS 432.0999 to 432.130, inclusive, and 432B.010 to 432B.400, inclusive.
2. The Division is not required to maintain a record of information concerning requests for information from or the receipt of information by employees of an agency which provides child welfare services.
(Added to NRS by 1975, 790; A 1977, 738; 1985, 1386; 1993, 2704; 2005, 2030)