[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.0171 “Licensee” defined. “Licensee” means any person to whom a valid gaming license, manufacturer’s or distributor’s license, license for the operation of an off-track pari-mutuel system or license for dissemination of information concerning racing has been issued.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1039; A 1967, 1599; 1993, 309)