[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.0199 Attorney General is legal adviser for Board and Commission. The Attorney General and his deputies are the legal advisers for the Commission and the Board and shall represent the Commission and the Board in any proceeding to which either is a party.
[9:429:1955]—(NRS A 1959, 432; 1967, 1500; 1971, 1439; 1977, 1428; 1979, 649; 1981, 1281)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 463.090)
GAMING POLICY COMMITTEE