[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.01467 “Credit instrument” defined. “Credit instrument” means a writing which evidences a gaming debt owed to a person who holds a nonrestricted license at the time the debt is created, and includes any writing taken in consolidation, redemption or payment of a previous credit instrument.
(Added to NRS by 1991, 798)