[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.200 Application for state license: Contents; supplemental forms.
1. Application for a state gaming license or other Commission action must be made to the Board on forms furnished by the Board and in accordance with the regulations of the Commission.
2. The application for a license must include:
(a) The name of the proposed licensee.
(b) The location of his place or places of business.
(c) The gambling games, gaming device or slot machines to be operated.
(d) The names of all persons directly or indirectly interested in the business and the nature of such interest.
(e) Such other information and details as the Board may require in order to discharge its duty properly.
3. If the application is for a restricted license on premises not owned by the applicant, the application must include a sworn and notarized statement from the owner or lessor of the premises indicating whether the consideration paid by the applicant for the use of the premises has been or will be increased because of the operation of gaming on the premises.
4. The Board shall furnish to the applicant supplemental forms, which the applicant shall complete and file with the application. Such supplemental forms must require, but must not be limited to, complete information and details with respect to the applicant’s antecedents, habits, character, criminal record, business activities, financial affairs and business associates, covering at least a 10-year period immediately preceding the date of filing of the application.
[20:429:1955]—(NRS A 1975, 677; 2001, 3080)