[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.0133 “Affiliate” defined. “Affiliate” means a person who, directly or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, controls, is controlled by or is under common control with, a specified person.
(Added to NRS by 1991, 1837)