[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.158 Regulations concerning financial practices of licensees: Periodic financial reports from nonrestricted licensees. The Commission shall by regulation require periodic financial reports from each nonrestricted licensee, and:
1. Specify standard forms for reporting financial condition, results of operations and other relevant financial information.
2. Formulate a uniform code of accounts and accounting classifications to assure consistency, comparability and effective disclosure of financial information.
3. Prescribe the intervals at which such information shall be furnished. For this purpose the Commission may classify licensees by size of operation.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1277)