[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.0134 “Applicant” defined. “Applicant” means any person who has applied for or is about to apply for a state gaming license, manufacturer’s license, distributor’s license, registration or finding of suitability under the provisions of this chapter, a finding of suitability regarding the operation of a charitable lottery under the provisions of chapter 462 of NRS, a pari-mutuel wagering license under the provisions of chapter 464 of NRS, or approval of any act or transaction for which commission approval is required or permitted under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 464 of NRS.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1038; A 1967, 1599; 1975, 673; 1991, 2263)