[Rev. 1/17/2009 6:40:41 PM]
NRS 463.155 Regulations requiring exclusion or ejection of certain persons from licensed establishments: Unlawful entry by person whose name has been placed on list; penalty. Any person who has been placed on the list of persons to be excluded or ejected from any licensed gaming establishment pursuant to NRS 463.151 is guilty of a gross misdemeanor if he thereafter enters the premises of a licensed gaming establishment which conducts pari-mutuel wagering or operates any race book, sports pool or games, other than slot machines only, without first having obtained a determination by the Commission that he should not have been placed on the list of persons to be excluded or ejected.
(Added to NRS by 1967, 1042; A 1977, 1431; 1981, 541; 1985, 2136)