[Rev. 1/18/2009 1:24:34 PM]
NRS 630.356 Judicial review; effective date of order; stay of Board’s order by court prohibited.
1. Any person aggrieved by a final order of the Board is entitled to judicial review of the Board’s order.
2. Every order that imposes a sanction against a licensee pursuant to subsection 3 or 4 of NRS 630.352 or any regulation of the Board is effective from the date the Secretary-Treasurer certifies the order until the date the order is modified or reversed by a final judgment of the court. The court shall not stay the order of the Board pending a final determination by the court.
3. The district court shall give a petition for judicial review of the Board’s order priority over other civil matters which are not expressly given priority by law.
(Added to NRS by 1977, 827; A 1979, 957; 1985, 2244; 2001, 771)