[Rev. 4/15/2026 2:44:33 PM--2025]
NRS 413.030 Reversion of appropriated money if Nevada Wing 27001 disbanded. If Nevada Wing 27001 of the Civil Air Patrol is disbanded by executive order of the President of the United States, any balance remaining of the appropriated money reverts to the State General Fund within 60 days after the date of the executive order.
[3:86:1953]—(NRS A 1983, 1901)