[Rev. 8/22/2025 11:16:55 AM]
[…] …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

κ2025 Statutes of Nevada, Page 3278 (CHAPTER 502, SB 309)κ

 

EXPLANATION – Matter in bolded italics is new; matter between brackets [omitted material] is material to be omitted.

 

THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF NEVADA, REPRESENTED IN

SENATE AND ASSEMBLY, DO ENACT AS FOLLOWS:

 

      Section 1. NRS 484C.030 is hereby amended to read as follows:

      484C.030  “Concentration of alcohol of [0.18] 0.16 or more in his or her blood or breath” means [0.18] 0.16 gram or more of alcohol per 100 milliliters of the blood of a person or per 210 liters of his or her breath.

      Secs. 2-8. (Deleted by amendment.)

      Sec. 9. NRS 484C.320 is hereby amended to read as follows: